Events

Loading Events

Events for October 5, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

All Day

2019 Mixed 18 & Over 7.0/9.0 Sectional Championships

October 5 - October 7
USTA National Campus, 10000 USTA Boulevard
Orlando, FL 32827 United States
+ Google Map

Sectional Regulations Team Eligibility 2.03A(5): The minimum number of required team members in the Mixed 18 & Over is six (6) for all NTRP levels.  All…

Find out more »

2019 “Bobby Curtis” 16s & 18s Junior State Doubles Championship

October 5 - October 7
USTA National Campus, 10000 USTA Boulevard
Orlando, FL 32827 United States
+ Google Map

The USTA Florida “Bobby Curtis” Junior State Championships is the most competitive USTA Section junior championships in the U.S., spawning the most players of any…

Find out more »

2019/2020 Tennis On Campus Series: FSU Clash at the Capital

October 5 - October 6
Florida State University, 121 Chieftan Way
Tallahassee, FL 32306 United States
+ Google Map

More info coming soon.

Find out more »

Winter Haven Tennis Center Fall Level 8

October 5 - October 6
Winter Haven Tennis Courts, 209 Ave F NW
Winter Haven, FL 33881 United States
+ Google Map

Winter Haven Tennis Center Fall Level 8

Find out more »

Ongoing

Love to Learn Adult Beginners Tennis at Academia Sanchez Casal

September 18 @ 6:30 pm - November 5 @ 8:00 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 6:30 pm on Wednesday, repeating until September 25, 2019

An event every week that begins at 11:00 am on Friday, repeating until September 27, 2019

Academia Sanchez Casal, 4995 Airport Pulling Road North
Naples, FL 34105 United States
+ Google Map

Love to Learn and Love to Play are programs custom-designed for adult beginners to learn the game of tennis in a fun, fast-paced, no-pressure environment.…

Find out more »

Love to Learn Adult Beginners Tennis at Academia Sanchez Casal

September 25 @ 6:30 pm - November 12 @ 8:00 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 6:30 pm on Wednesday, repeating until September 25, 2019

An event every week that begins at 11:00 am on Friday, repeating until September 27, 2019

Academia Sanchez Casal, 4995 Airport Pulling Road North
Naples, FL 34105 United States
+ Google Map

Love to Learn and Love to Play are programs custom-designed for adult beginners to learn the game of tennis in a fun, fast-paced, no-pressure environment.…

Find out more »

8:00 am

Seminole Lake “Lil’Pumpkin Singles/Doubles Level 8”

October 5 @ 8:00 am - October 6 @ 5:00 pm EDT
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, 6150 Augusta Blvd.
Seminole, FL 33777 United States
+ Google Map

Seminole Lake "Lil'Pumpkin Singles/Doubles Level 8"

Find out more »

Rookie Grand Championship Level 8

October 5 @ 8:00 am - October 6 @ 5:00 pm EDT
Reiner Heinser Tennis Academy, 8100 SW 132nd Ave
Miami, Fl 33183 United States
+ Google Map

Rookie Grand Championship Level 8

Find out more »

Lake Cane Harvest Moon Rumble Level 8

October 5 @ 8:00 am - October 6 @ 5:00 pm EDT

Lake Cane Harvest Moon Rumble Level 8

Find out more »

904 Tennis Grand Prix – Eagle Harbor Level 8

October 5 @ 8:00 am - October 6 @ 5:00 pm EDT
Eagle Harbor Tennis Park, 1850 Eagle Harbor Parkway
Fleming Island, FL 32003 United States
+ Google Map

904 Tennis Grand Prix - Eagle Harbor Level 8

Find out more »

10:00 am

8 & Under Red Ball Practice at Racquet Club of Cocoa Beach

October 5 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 10:00 am on Tuesday, repeating until December 20, 2019

An event every week that begins at 10:00 am on Saturday, repeating until December 21, 2019

Racquet Club of Cocoa Beach, 4600 Tom Warriner Blvd
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 United States
+ Google Map

FUN is a priority as participants Play to Learn, developing skills through a positive experience and with a sense of accomplishment. Players will focus on…

Find out more »

10:30 am

Adaptive Tennis Clinic at Joyce Oransky Tennis Center

October 5 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 10:30 am on Saturday, repeating until October 12, 2019

Albert Ray Massey (Westside) Park – Joyce Oransky Tennis Center, 1001 NW 34th St
Gainesville, FL 32605 United States
+ Google Map

The Adaptive Tennis Clinic is for Special Olympic Athletes in Alachua County. This clinic will run for 9 weeks. All ages and levels welcome! 1…

Find out more »

11:00 am

ACEing Autism Tennis at North River Shores

October 5 @ 11:00 am - 2:00 pm EDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 11:00 am on Saturday, repeating until November 2, 2019

North Shore Rivers Tennis Club, 2393 NW Britt Rd
Stuart, FL 34994 United States
+ Google Map

Each week participants will work on different fundamentals of the game of tennis. Participants will have an opportunity to increase their social skills through taking…

Find out more »

1:00 pm

Grove Isle Family Play Date

October 5 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm EDT
Grove Isle Tennis Club, 4 Grove Isle Drive
Coconut Grove, FL 33133 United States
+ Google Map
Free

Join USTA Florida during the Grove Isle Family Date This special tennis event will feature tons of fun on and off the court activities for…

Find out more »

TOPS’L Level 9 Fall Classic

October 5 @ 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm EDT
TOPS’L Beach and Racquet Resort, 9011 Highway 98 West
Destin, FL 32550 United States
+ Google Map

TOPS'L Level 9 Fall Classic

Find out more »
Events RSS Feed + Export Events
Top